Home » Products » Fiber Optic Transceiver » XFP,10Gb/s,10GBase-LR,SMF,1310nm,10KM Tranceiver
Share to:

XFP,10Gb/s,10GBase-LR,SMF,1310nm,10KM Tranceiver

XFP,10Gb/s,10GBase-LR,SMF,1310nm,10KM Tranceiver
Support 10Gbps Data Links
1310nm
10km with 9/125 μm SMF

Quantity:
  • ZT-XFP-LR

XFP,10Gb/s,10GBase-LR,SMF,1310nm,10KM

Features:

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

Link length up to 10km

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser

Power dissipation<2.5W

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Complaint with XFP MSA

Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-LR/LW

Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L

Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications:

SONET OC-192 SR-1,SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel

10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

Part NumberForm FactorRate(bps)WavelengthReach
ZT-XFP-LRXFP10G1310nm10KM