Home » Products » Fiber Optic Transceiver » XFP,10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF,1550nm,40KM Transceiver
Share to:

XFP,10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF,1550nm,40KM Transceiver

XFP,10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF,1550nm,40KM Tranceiver
Support 10Gbps Data Links
1550nm
40km with 9/125 μm SMF

Quantity:
  • ZT-XFP-ER

XFP,10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF,1550nm,40KM Transceiver

Features:

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

Link length up to 40km

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Uncooled 1550nm EML laser

Power dissipation<3.5W

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Complaint with XFP MSA

Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-LR/LW

Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L

Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications:

10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel

SONET OC-192 IR-2

SDH STM S-64.2b

SONET OC-192 IR-3

SDH STM S-64.3b

ITU-T G.709

Part NumberForm FactorRate(bps)WavelengthReach
ZT-XFP-ERXFP10G1550nm40KM