Home » Products » PLC Splitter » Steel Tube 1*4 PLC Splitter Bare fiber
Share to:

Steel Tube 1*4 PLC Splitter Bare fiber

Quantity:
  • ZT-PLST-4X

Type of Connector : SC/LC 

Types : Steel Tube, ABS, Rack Mount,LGX, MINI-PLUG

Connector Surface : UPC/APC 

Fiber Length : 1m, Can Be Customized 

Fiber Available : G652D/G655/G657A

structure: 1X2, 1X3, 1X4...1xN 

PDL(dB): 0.10dB 

Low excess loss 

Good directivity 

Good environmental stability 

Applications: 

1. Optical fiber communication systems 

2. Optical fiber CATV 

3. Passive optical network (PON) 

4. Optical amplifiers 

5. Optical access networks/LAN 

6. Monitoring systems 

7. Optical fiber sensor


Item 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.1 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.1 ≤20.4 ≤23.8
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.2
Return Loss (dB) ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
               
Item 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 2x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.4 ≤7.7 ≤10.8 ≤14.1 ≤17.4 ≤20.7 ≤24.1
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤2.5
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.2
Return Loss (dB) ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55