Home » Products » Adapter & Attenuator » Singlemode Simplex Sc/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator
Share to:

Singlemode Simplex Sc/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator

Quantity:

Type Available : Fixed, Male to Female 

Connector Type : FC, LC, SC, ST, MU 

Ferrule Endface : UPC and APC 

Attenuation: 1~30 dB 

Return Loss: PC ≥ 50 dB, UPC ≥ 55 dB, APC≥ 60 dB 

Attenuation Accuracy: +/- 0.5 dB (1~10 dB), +/- 0.75 dB (11~30 dB) 

Operating Wavelength (nm): 1310 & 1550 

Operating Temperature: -40~+85 

Features: 

1. Compliant with: JIS C-5973, IEC 

2.100% factory tested 

3. High power endurance 

4. Modal Noise 

5. Low polarization Insensitive 

6. Convenience and compact design 

7. Brass Plated Nickel Available


SPECIFICATIONS
Operating Wavelength: SM: 1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss:   ≥ 50 dB (SPC)
≥ 55 dB (UPC)
≥ 65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5   (1-5) dB
+/-10%   (6-30) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Operating Temp. Range: -40 ~ 80° C
 
OPTIONS
Connector Type Application Wavelength Attenuation Level
SC UPC 1310nm 1, 2, 3, ^ 30dB
FC APC 1550nm  
ST   1310/1550nm