Home » Products » Fiber Optic Transceiver » Optical Transceiver 1.25G SFP
Share to:

Optical Transceiver 1.25G SFP

Optical Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km, LC, DDM
Support 1.25Gbps Data Links
1310nm FP TX /1550nm RX
20km with 9/125 μm SMF

Quantity:
  • ZT-PB351G-L20D

Optical Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km, LC, DDMF

Features:

Support 1.25Gbps Data Links

1310nm FP TX /1550nm RX

20km with 9/125 μm SMF

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472

Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel 

Other Optical Links

Part NumberForm FactorRate(bps)WavelengthReach
ZT-PB351G-L20DSFP1.25GTx1310nm/Rx1550nm20KM