Home » Products » Fiber Optic Transceiver » Optical Transceiver 1.25G Copper SFP
Share to:

Optical Transceiver 1.25G Copper SFP

Optical Transceiver 1.25G Copper SFP
Support 1.25Gbps Data Links

Quantity:
  • ZT-PE-T1

Optical Transceiver 1.25G Copper SFP 

Features:

Support 1.25Gbps Data Links

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472

Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel 

Other Optical Links

Part NumberForm FactorRate(bps)WavelengthReach
ZT-PE-T11.25G1.25G
100m