Home » Products » Adapter & Attenuator » Multimode Quad LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Share to:

Multimode Quad LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Quantity:
  • ZT-AD006
  • SGS ISO9001
  • ZT
  • 1000000PCS/Month
  • China
  • Blister Bag
Transmission Medium : Singlemode or Multimode Structure : LC Sc, FC, St and etc Ferrule Endface : Upc and APC Color : Blue, Green, Grey, Aqua ZT Fiber Optic specialize in: Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Optic Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optical Adapter, Optical Adapter, Adapter, fiber cable adapter, hybrid adapter, FC adapter, fiber optic coupler. Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB (PC/SM), ≤ 0.15dB (UPC), ≤ 0.2dB (APC) Return Loss: ≥ 45dB (PC), ≥ 50dB (UPC), ≥ 55dB (APC) Exchangeability: ≤ 0.1dB Tensile strength: ≥ 100N Durability: 1000times Operating temperature: -40 ~ 80 Types available: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 and etc. Features: 1. High Precision Alignment 2. Excellent Repeatability 3. Excellent Interchangeability 4. Low Insertion Loss &High Back Reflection Loss 5. Good Temperature Characteristic 6.100% tested before delivery 7. SM, MM, APC available 8. Simplex or Duplex, with flange or without flange optional 9. Zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves available. Applications: 1. Telecom, Access Network 2. Optical Fiber CATV 3. Terminal of the Devices and Multimedia 4. Testing and Medical Devices 5. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network 6. Industry and Military Applications
Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC PC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥30 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85