Home » Products » Fiber Optic Transceiver » GPON OLT SFP transceiver 1000base-lx Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm
Share to:

GPON OLT SFP transceiver 1000base-lx Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm

GPON OLT SFP transceiver 1000base-lx Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm

Quantity:
  • ZTGT-P4321-SC2DA

GPON OLT SFP transceiver 1000base-lx Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm 

Product Features:

1.Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 2488Mbps/RX1244Mbps application

2.1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver

3.Small Form Factor Pluggable package with SC/UPC Connector

4.Support Class C+ 17~32dB attenuation range application (With FEC)

5.Reset burst-mode receiver design support more than 15dB dynamic range

6.0 to 70°C operating temperature

7.Single 3.3V power supply

8.Digital diagnostic monitoring interface

9.Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level

10.LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

11.LVTTL transmitter disable control

12.LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm

13.LVTTL receiver Signal Detect (SD) indication response within 50ns.

14.Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

15.Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

16.RoHS-6 compliance

Applications:

Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) Class C+ 20Km 17~32dB attenuation range

Part NumberForm FactorRate(bps)WavelengthReach
ZTGT-P4321-SC2DASFP1.25GTx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm20KM