Home » Products » Fiber Optic Transceiver » 10G SFP+ BIDI module
Share to:

10G SFP+ BIDI module

Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI SFP, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, 10km, LC, DDM
Support 10Gbps Data Links
1270nm FP TX /1330nm RX
10km with 9/125 μm SMF

Quantity:
  • ZT-PB2733TG-L10D

Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI SFP, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm,10km, LC, DDM

Features:

Support 10Gbps Data Links

1270nm FP TX /1330nm RX

10km with 9/125 μm SMF

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472

Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel 

Other Optical Links

Part NumberForm FactorRate(bps)WavelengthReach
ZT-PB2733TG-L10DSFP+10GTx1270nm/Rx1330nm10KM